Athletics

College Athletes

Brophy Alumni (2017-20) Currently Playing College Sports

ATHLETE, SCHOOL YEAR SPORT
José Acuna, Rice University 2020 Cross Country
Nate Anderson, University of Washington 2019 Golf
Jaxson Baker, University of Central Arkansas 2018 Basketball
Haaris Bjotvedt, Leheigh University 2017 Crew
Jack Blake, University of Alabama 2017 Swimming
Pierce Braun, Grand Canyon University 2020 Golf
Jordan Briggs, Lake Forest College 2017 Football
Elisha Brooks, University of South Carolina 2019 Track
Ian Burke, Portland State University 2018 Basketball
Drew Burns, Santa Clara University 2018 Cross Country
Jon Carr, Princeton University 2017 Crew
Victor Castillo, University of Arizona 2018 Rugby
Carter Clemmensen, University of California Santa Barbara 2018 Soccer
Sean Cooper, Cochise College 2019 Baseball
Michael Diaz, Santa Clara University 2020 Baseball
Erik DiMaria, Northern Arizona University 2018 Football
Johnny Dowse, University of San Diego 2019 Baseball
Conor Dunn, University of California Santa Barbara 2018 Volleyball
Andrew Duque, Benedictine College (Kansas) 2020 Track
Drew Dyer, Chicago State University 2018 Baseball
Andre Eden, Bowdoin University 2020 Football
Samuel Fletcher, University of California Santa Barbara 2018 Soccer
Connor Forsythe, Lake Forest University 2020 Football
A.J. Frakes, Fordham University 2018 Swimming
Sean Gage, University of Nevada 2017 Swimming
Jackson Garcia, University of San Diego 2019 Football
Joe Gilligan, University of Michigan 2019 Crew
Noah Gonzales, Lake Forest College 2018 Football
Marcos Gonzalez, Creighton University 2020 Cross Country
Cameron Grams, Arizona State University 2017 Hockey
Joey Grams, Arizona State University 2017 Hockey
Lucas Grennan, University of Colorado Colorado Springs 2018 Baseball
Patrick Grindey, Creighton University 2020 Rugby
Deric Hall, United States Air Force Academy 2019 Soccer
E.J. Hamilton, Black Hills State University 2019 Football
Kyle Harrison, Georgetown University 2018 Crew
Joe Hart, University of San Diego 2018 Crew
Cade Hawkins, Cornell University 2017 Crew
Tony Hendricks, University of California Los Angeles 2019 Golf
Anekin Hetman, New Mexico State University 2019 Track, Cross Country
Anthony Hidalgo, Phoenix College 2020 Soccer
Robert Huerta, Arizona State University 2020 Rugby
Parker Hughes, University of Michigan 2019 Swimming
Xavier Juniel, Mesa Community College 2018 Football
Joey Kelly, Syracuse University 2019 Football
Matthew Kempton, Northern Arizona University 2017 Football
Mustafa Khaled, University of Arizona 2020 Rugby
Trevor Klein, Carroll College 2020 Football
Mason Kokodynski, Loyola Marymount University 2019 Baseball
Dylan Krueger, Claremont McKenna College 2020 Swimming
Brandon Krupp, Bowdoin College 2018 Football
Hociel Landa, Rice University 2017 XC/Track
Connor Leber, California Polytechnic State University 2020 Soccer
Matthew Leonard, Lake Forest College 2017 Football
Cole Macias, Arizona State University 2018 Rugby
Luke Mason, Gonzaga University 2017 XC/Track
Connor McCabe, Northwestern University 2018 Soccer
Thomas McGrath, McKendree University 2017 Volleyball
Andrew Milek, University of Southern California 2020 Football
Mateja Milovanovic, University of Arizona 2020 Swimming
Zack Missigman, St. Mary's College 2020 Golf
Francesco "Case" Montanile, University of California Irvine 2020 Soccer
Caleb Moore, Lake Forest College 2017 Football
Garrett Munk, St. Louis University 2020 Swimming
Colby Muselmann, Central Washington University 2020 Baseball
Conner Nagaki, Queens College 2017 Volleyball
Matt Nickerson, University of Arizona 2020 Rugby
Mike Niezgodski, Texas Christian University 2018 Swimming
Noah Pittenger, University of Arizona 2017 Football
Owen Reinhart, Washington University (St. Louis) 2020 Football
Ross Reiter, University of Colorado Colorado Springs 2018 Football
Aidan Rowland, George Washington University 2019 Crew
Che Rubalcava, Northwestern Oklahoma University 2019 Baseball
Patrick Schramm, University of Utah 2018 Swimming
Max Schwarz, Emory University 2018 Golf
Tobin Shanks, Southern Methodist University 2018 Soccer
Sully Shannon, University of Idaho 2019 Football
Ryan Teetsel, Georgetown University 2017 Crew
Rexx Tessler, University of Arizona 2017 Football
Nate Thompson, Princeton University 2018 Volleyball
Nick Thompson, Miami University (Ohio) 2019 Hockey
Tommy Trudeau, University of Colorado Colorado Springs 2018 Baseball
Regis Velez, Northern Arizona University 2020 Football
John Waters, University of Redlands 2018 Football
Marques White, Dartmouth University 2019 Football
Noah Williams, Stanford University 2017 Football
Matthew Winter, Western New Mexico State 2020 Football
Zander Wondrash, Simpson College 2019 Football
Will Worthington, University of San Diego 2019 Baseball
Please email the director of communications with additions/corrections.