Athletics

College Athletes

Brophy Alumni (2017-22) in Collegiate Sports
Please send updates to Sports Information Director Steve Shaff

ATHLETE, SCHOOL YEAR SPORT
José Acuna, Rice University 2020 Cross Country
Julian Alemany, Scottsdale Community College 2021 Baseball
Nate Anderson, University of Washington 2019 Golf
Anderson Baker, Fordham University 2022 Track and Field
Jaxson Baker, University of Central Arkansas 2018 Basketball
Haaris Bjotvedt, Leheigh University 2017 Crew
Xander Black, University of Michigan 2021 Cross Country
Jack Blake, University of Alabama 2017 Swimming
Brayden Bozak, University of Nevada, Las Vegas 2022 Golf
Pierce Braun, Grand Canyon University/Hawaii 2020 Golf
Jordan Briggs, Lake Forest College 2017 Football
Elisha Brooks, University of South Carolina 2019 Track
Jack Warner Brown, U.S. Air Force Academy 2022 Tennis
John "Jack" Brown, Davidson College 2022 Soccer
Ian Burke, Portland State University 2018 Basketball
Drew Burns, Santa Clara University 2018 Cross Country
Jackson Camarata, Washington University 2021 Football
Jon Carr, Princeton University 2017 Crew
Victor Castillo, University of Arizona 2018 Rugby
Henry Chabot, Chapman University 2022 Baseball
Patrick Chew, Murray State University 2022 Basketball
Andrew Chong, Williams College 2021 Tennis
Carter Clemmensen, University of California Santa Barbara 2018 Soccer
Sean Cooper, Cochise College 2019 Baseball
Michael Diaz, Santa Clara University 2020 Baseball
Dan DiMaria, Grand Canyon University 2022 Rugby
Erik DiMaria, Northern Arizona University 2018 Football
Carlos Dominguez, Ottawa University 2022 Football
Finn Dowdall, Princeton University 2021 Swimming & Diving
Johnny Dowse, University of San Diego 2019 Baseball
Jack Dozer, University of Denver 2022 Golf
Gage DuBois, University of Arizona 2022 Swimming
Conor Dunn, University of California Santa Barbara 2018 Volleyball
Andrew Duque, Benedictine College (Kansas) 2020 Track
Drew Dyer, Chicago State University/Carthage College 2018 Baseball
Andre Eden, Bowdoin University 2020 Football
Da Marcus Ellis, New Mexico State 2021 Football
Josiah Estrella, South Mountain CC 2021 Baseball
Hayden Everson, Gonzaga University 2022 Crew
Charlie Fallon, Washington University 2021 Cross Country
Samuel Fletcher, University of California Santa Barbara 2018 Soccer
Connor Forsythe, Lake Forest University 2020 Football
A.J. Frakes, Fordham University 2018 Swimming
Sean Gage, University of Nevada 2017 Swimming
Jackson Garcia, University of San Diego 2019 Football
Joe Gilligan, University of Michigan 2019 Crew
Noah Gonzales, Lake Forest College 2018 Football
Marcos Gonzalez, Creighton University 2020 Cross Country
Cameron Grams, Arizona State University 2017 Hockey
Joey Grams, Arizona State University 2017 Hockey
Caleb Greenfield, Illinois Wesleyan 2022 Lacrosse
Lucas Grennan, University of Colorado Colorado Springs 2018 Baseball
Patrick Grindey, Creighton University 2020 Rugby
Declan Groesbeck, Rose Hulman Institute 2022 Track and Field
Matt Graff, Paradise Valley CC 2021 Baseball
Deric Hall, United States Air Force Academy 2019 Soccer
E.J. Hamilton, Black Hills State University 2019 Football
Brody Harr, Vanderbilt University 2022 Cross Country
Kyle Harrison, Georgetown University 2018 Crew
Joe Hart, University of San Diego 2018 Crew
Cade Hawkins, Cornell University 2017 Crew
Tony Hendricks, University of California Los Angeles 2019 Golf
Anekin Hetman, New Mexico State University 2019
Track, Cross Country
Anthony Hidalgo, Phoenix College 2020 Soccer
Robert Huerta, Arizona State University 2020 Rugby
Parker Hughes, University of Michigan 2019 Swimming
Taj Hughes, Drake University 2022 Football
Thomas Joswiak, University of Missouri-Columbia 2022 Swimming & Diving
Xavier Juniel, Mesa Community College 2018 Football
Cameron Kaiser, Santa Clara University 2021 Golf
Joey Kelly, Syracuse University 2019 Football
Matthew Kempton, Northern Arizona University 2017 Football
Mustafa Khaled, University of Arizona 2020 Rugby
Trevor Klein, Carroll College 2020 Football
Mason Kokodynski, Loyola Marymount University 2019 Baseball
Dylan Krueger, Claremont McKenna College 2020 Swimming
Justin Krueger, Emerson College 2022 Swimming & Diving
Brandon Krupp, Bowdoin College 2018 Football
Hociel Landa, Rice University 2017 XC/Track
Connor Leber, California Polytechnic State University 2020 Soccer
Matthew Leonard, Lake Forest College 2017 Football
Nolan Lopez, Santa Clara University 2021 Baseball
Marcus Lye, Northern Arizona University 2022 Football
Cole Macias, Arizona State University 2018 Rugby
Luke Mason, Gonzaga University 2017 XC/Track
Connor McCabe, Northwestern University 2018 Soccer
Thomas McGrath, McKendree University 2017 Volleyball
Andrew Milek, University of Southern California 2020 Football
Mateja Milovanovic, University of Arizona 2020 Swimming
Josh Minton, University of Chicago 2022 Football
Zack Missigman, St. Mary's College 2020 Golf
Francesco "Case" Montanile, University of California Irvine 2020 Soccer
Caleb Moore, Lake Forest College 2017 Football
Ben Morrison, University of Notre Dame 2022 Football
Garrett Munk, St. Louis University 2020 Swimming
John Murphy, Regis University 2022 Track & Field
Colby Muselmann, Central Washington University 2020 Baseball
Conner Nagaki, Queens College 2017 Volleyball
Miles Nash, Illinois Wesleyan 2022 Basketball
Myles Newbie, Colorado Mesa University 2021 Football
Kellen Newsome, Northwest Nazarene University 2022 Baseball
Matt Nickerson, University of Arizona 2020 Rugby
Mike Niezgodski, Texas Christian University 2018 Swimming
Noah Nuez, U.S. Naval Academy 2022 Golf
Luke Odden, Wabach Valley Junior College 2021 Baseball
Noah Pittenger, University of Arizona 2017 Football
Tyler Powell, University of Arizona 2022 Football
Michael Quarterman, Amherst University 2022 Football
Cole Rassas, U.S. Air Force Academy 2022 Lacrosse
Owen Reinhart, Washington University (St. Louis) 2020 Football
Ross Reiter, University of Colorado Colorado Springs 2018 Football
Aidan Rowland, George Washington University 2019 Crew
Che Rubalcava, Northwestern Oklahoma University 2019 Baseball
George Rubelsky, Columbia University 2022 Golf
Anthony Runfola, Haverford College 2021 Baseball
Masen Schechterle, Queens University 2021 Baseball
Patrick Schramm, University of Utah 2018 Swimming
Max Schwarz, Emory University 2018 Golf
Tobin Shanks, Southern Methodist University 2018 Soccer
Sully Shannon, University of Idaho 2019 Football
Joey Slaybaugh, Loyola Marymount University 2022 Crew
Jack Sorenson, College of Holy Cross 2022 Swimming & Diving
Zac Swanson, University of Texas 2022 Football
Ryan Teetsel, Georgetown University 2017 Crew
Rexx Tessler, University of Arizona 2017 Football
Nate Thompson, Princeton University 2018 Volleyball
Nick Thompson, Miami University (Ohio) 2019 Hockey
Tommy Trudeau, University of Colorado Colorado Springs 2018 Baseball
Regis Velez, Northern Arizona University 2020 Football
Augie Walters, College of Holy Cross 2021 Baseball
Max Ware, Arizona State University  2022 Football
E.J. Warner, Temple University 2022 Football
Andrew Werner, Princeton University 2022 Volleyball
John Waters, University of Redlands 2018 Football
Xander Welty, University of Richmond 2021 Lacrosse
Marques White, Dartmouth University 2019 Football
Luke Whitlow, Scottsdale Community College 2022 Baseball
Noah Williams, Stanford University 2017 Football
Matthew Winter, Western New Mexico State 2020 Football
Zander Wondrash, Simpson College 2019 Football
Will Worthington, University of San Diego 2019 Baseball